Welcome!

Our Staff

Executive Director—Paul Smith, paul.srf@ruralfamilies.org

Office Manager/Bookkeeper—Lauri Lehman, lauri.srf@ruralfamilies.org

Community Coordinators:
Alsea—Mirium Ulm, mirium.srf@ruralfamilies.org
Monroe—Janeece Cook, janeece.srf@ruralfamilies.org
Philomath—Laura Lundeen, laura.srf@ruralfamilies.org
Rural Outreach— vacant

Preschool Staff:

Alsea Preschool Lead Teacher— Mirium Ulm, mirium.srf@ruralfamilies.org Alsea Pups Preschool phone (541) 487-3106

Philomath Next Steps  Lead Teacher—Sunny Bennett, sunny.srf@ruralfamilies.org
Next Steps phone (541) 929-2535

Santiam Canyon Preschool Lead Teacher – Daniela Sorrick, daniela.srf@ruralfamilies.org
Santiam Canyon Preschool phone (503) 897-0987

Visit us at 535 S. 19th St., # 147, Philomath, OR 97370
Mail to: P.O. Box 1528, Philomath, OR 97370

Call us at (541) 929-2535.

****************************************************************

Strengthening Rural Families Board of Directors

Mark Thielman, SRF Board Chair,
Superintendent, Alsea School District, (541) 487-4305

Luis Maciel, Board Secretary,
Juvenile Services Supervisor,
Benton County Juvenile Department, (541) 766-6060

Bre Miller, Board Treasurer,
General Manager, Corvallis Knights, (541) 752-5656

Janelle Iverson, Marketing & PR Account Manager,
Samaritan Health Services, (541) 768-5444

Susie Lisser, Owner,
S. Lisser Consulting, SLisserConsulting@gmail.com

Judy Price, Retired Special Educator

Tammy Skubinna, Professor Emeritus, OSU Extension Faculty

Dolly Victorine, Culinary Arts Teacher,
West Albany High School, (541) 967-4545

**************************************************************

SRF Advisory Team:

Carolyn Ashton, OSU Extension Services
Julia Engle, Philomath Community Library
Derik Hering, Benton County Juvenile Department
Jean Goul, Philomath Community Services
Christina Hoeckle, Linn Benton Lincoln ESD
Kelly Locey, Benton County Health Department
PK McCoy, Parent Educator
Aoife Magee, Linn Benton Community College
Molly Perino, Benton County Health Department
Kendra Sue Phillips-Neal, Jackson Street Youth Services
Peggy Ring, Linn Benton Lincoln ESD
Sarah Rustan-Woosley, Philomath Youth Activities Club
Sarah Segar, Linn Benton Lincoln ESD
Kim Van Horn, Old Mill Center for Children & Families